Athletics

Athletics

Faithful to the mission of All Saints Catholic School to educate the whole child, the All Saints athletic program promotes and integrates the Catholic values of community, leadership, reverence, service and participation. The athletic programs strive to teach the Archdiocesan/Christian values of teamwork, mutual respect, enjoyment, development of talents, a healthy sense of competition, self-discipline, honesty and positive name recognition in the community in a religious/academic environment that remains the primary focus.

A wide range of sporting activities is available to ASCS students. Teams are formed to participate in football through Norman Optimist Club and through COF at Mount St. Mary and Bishop McGuinness High Schools, cheer through COF at Mount St. Mary and Bishop McGuinness High Schools, soccer through Norman Youth Soccer Association, basketball and volleyball through the Catholic Grade School Athletic Association (CGSAA), and t-ball, baseball and softball through Norman Parks and Recreation. An Archdiocesan track meet is held each April.

2017-2018 Basketball Schedules

1st Grade
January 13th: ASCS vs. Christ the King (G) (11:00 at ASCS)
January 20th: ASCS vs. St. Eugene (W) (9:00 at Rosary (E))
February 3rd: ASCS vs. John Carroll (G) (10:00 at ASCS)
February 10th: ASCS vs. Rosary (11:00 at ASCS)
February 17th: ASCS vs. Christ the King (G) (10:00 at St. Charles (W))
February 24th: ASCS vs. St. Charles (10:00 at Rosary)

2nd Grade Girls
January 14th: ASCS vs. St. Eugene (4:00 at St. Charles)
January 20th: ASCS vs. St. Eugene (12:00 at St. James)
January 27th: ASCS vs. Christ the King (G) (11:00 at St. Eugene)
February 3rd: ASCS vs. St. John (1:00 at St. James)
February 10th: ASCS vs. Christ the King (M) (9:00 at John Carroll)
February 17th: ASCS vs. St. Mary Guthrie (12:00 at St. Eugene)

3rd Grade Boys
January 13th: ASCS (R) vs. Rosary (9:00 at St. Eugene)
January 13th: ASCS (W) vs. Christ the King (10:00 at St. Eugene)
January 20th: ASCS (W) vs. St. Charles (9:00 at St. John Nepomuk)
January 21st: ASCS (R) vs. St. Charles (5:00 at St. Charles)
January 28th: ASCS (R) vs. St. Mary Guthrie (3:00 at ASCS)
January 28th: ASCS (W) vs. St. Eugene (4:00 at ASCS)
February 3rd: ASCS (R) vs. St. James (12:00 at St. Mary Guthrie)
February 3rd: ASCS (W) vs. St. Mary Guthrie (1:00 at St. Mary Guthrie)
February 10th: ASCS (W) vs. St. James (12:00 at St. Eugene)
February 10th: ASCS (R) vs. John Carroll (1:00 at St. Eugene)
February 11th: ASCS (W) vs. St. Charles (4:00 at St. John Nepomuk)
February 18th: ASCS (R) vs. St. John (4:00 at St. Mary Guthrie)
February 24th: ASCS (R) vs. St. Charles (12:00 at St. Eugene)
February 24th: ASCS (W) vs. St. John (1:00 at St. Eugene)

3rd Grade Girls
January 13th: ASCS vs. St. Eugene (9:00 at St. Charles (W))
January 20th: ASCS vs. St. John (4:00 at St. James)
January 27th: ASCS vs. Christ the King (9:00 at St. John Nepomuk)
February 3rd: ASCS vs. Christ the King (9:00 at St. Mary Guthrie)
February 10th: ASCS vs. St. Elizabeth (2:00 at St. Eugene)
February 11th: ASCS vs. John Carroll (1:00 at St. John Nepomuk)
February 17th: ASCS vs. St. Elizabeth (9:00 at St. Eugene)

4th Grade Boys
January 13th: ASCS (R) vs. Westminster (B) (12:00 at St. Charles (W))
January 13th: ASCS (W) vs. St. Mary Guthrie (1:00 at St. Charles (W))
January 20th: ASCS (R) vs. Westminster (B) (11:00 at St. Elizabeth)
January 20th: ASCS (W) vs. Westminster (W) (12:00 at St. Elizabeth)
January 27th: ASCS (W) vs. ASCS (R) (11:00 at St. Elizabeth)
January 28th: ASCS (R) vs. Westminster (W) (4:00 at St. Elizabeth)
January 28th: ASCS (W) vs. Westminster (B) (6:00 at St. James)
February 3rd: ASCS (R) vs. St. Mary Guthrie (1:00 at John Carroll)
February 3rd: ASCS (W) vs. John Carroll (2:00 at John Carroll)
February 10th: ASCS (R) vs. St. John (10:00 at St. Elizabeth)
February 11th: ASCS (W) vs. Rosary (1:00 at Rosary)
February 11th: ASCS (R) vs. Christ the King (2:00 at Rosary)
February 17th: ASCS (W) vs. St. Eugene (12:00 at St. Elizabeth)

6th Grade Boys
January 21st: ASCS (R) vs. St. John (3:00 at St. John Nepomuk)
January 21st: ASCS (W) vs. Westminster (4:00 at St. John Nepomuk)
January 27th: ASCS (W) vs. St. John (11:00 at Rosary (W))
February 3rd: ASCS (W) vs. Christ the King (G) (11:00 at Christ the King)
February 3rd: ASCS (R) vs. Christ the King (M) (12:00 at Christ the King)
February 4th: ASCS (R) vs. St. James (2:00 at St. Elizabeth)
February 4th: ASCS (W) vs. St. Elizabeth (3:00 at St. James)
February 10th: ASCS (R) vs. Westminster (4:00 at Mount St. Mary)
February 17th: ASCS (R) vs. St. Elizabeth (10:00 at McGuinness West)
February 17th: ASCS (W) vs. John Carroll (12:00 at McGuinness Main)
February 18th: ASCS (R) vs. ASCS (W) (2:00 at St. John Nepomuk)
February 24th: ASCS (R) vs. Rosary (2:00 at Christ the King)
February 24th: ASCS (W) vs. St. Elizabeth (4:00 at Christ the King)

7th Grade Boys
January 14th: ASCS vs. St. John (1:00 at McGuinness Main)
January 21st: ASCS vs. Westminster (3:00 at St. Elizabeth)
January 28th: ASCS vs. John Carroll (4:00 at Rosary)
February 4th: ASCS vs. Christ the King (G) (2:00 at Mount St. Mary)
February 10th: ASCS vs. John Carroll (10:00 at McGuinness West)
February 17th: ASCS vs. Christ the King (M) (12:00 at ASCS)
February 18th: ASCS vs. Christ the King (M) (6:00 at St. John Nepomuk)
February 25th: ASCS vs. Westminster (4:00 at St. Charles)

7th Grade Girls
January 14th: ASCS vs. St. Mary Guthrie (1:00 at McGuinness West)
January 20th: ASCS vs. Westminster (11:00 at McGuinness West)
January 27th: ASCS vs. Westminster (1:00 at McGuinness West)
February 3rd: ASCS vs. Christ the King (9:00 at Mount St. Mary)
February 3rd: ASCS vs. Westminster (6G) (3:00 at Christ the King)
February 10th: ASCS vs. Sacred Heart (2:00 at St. Elizabeth)
February 11th: ASCS vs. Rosary (1:00 at McGuinness Main)
February 18th: ASCS vs. John Carroll (1:00 at St. John Nepomuk)

8th Grade Boys
January 14th: ASCS vs. John Carroll (2:00 at McGuinness Main)
January 20th: ASCS vs. Westminster (2:00 at ASCS)
February 3rd: ASCS vs. St. Elizabeth (1:00 at Mount St. Mary)
February 4th: ASCS vs. St. Phillip Neri (3:00 at Christ the King)
February 10th: ASCS vs. Christ the King (M) (10:00 at Mount St. Mary)
February 17th: ASCS vs. St. Charles (9:00 at Christ the King)
February 25th: ASCS vs. St. James (1:00 at Rosary)


Sign up to work concessions (Time and Talent)


Athletic Handbook
Athletic Participation & Registration Form
Athletic Coaching Application
http://www.cgsaa.org


Athletics Director - Jay Rainwater
Contact Mr. Rainwater by filling out the form below: